FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

HOW DO I GET A VISA TO STAY IN THAILAND?

Students who train at least twice per week at the academy are eligible to receive an ED Visa. This allows you to stay in Thailand for 90 days. This can be extended up to 1 year.

We very honoured to be a representative of the Thailand Government’s, Ministry of Education. It took us a number of years to prove to the Thailand Government that our teaching system is up to international standards.

We are now classed as a University, and therefore you are eligible to receive the exact same type of visa as a student in any one of Thailand’s top universities receives.

For more information on visas, see our Visa page here.

DO YOU OFFER ACCOMMODATION?

If you need a place to stay during your training... We have a wide range of rooms and suites available... Just steps away from the ring!

    • Different rooms available: Deluxe, double, single and Thai-style rooms.
    • Full amenities: WIFI, air conditioning, hot showers, kettle and cable TV etc.
    • Laundry service available.
    • Social atmosphere with privacy when you need it.

View more details here.

WHAT SKILL LEVEL DO I HAVE TO BE?

For group classes, we recommend that you be at least an intermediate level and understand the basics.

Anybody can attend a private lesson, and we highly recommend this to beginners starting Muay Thai.

DO YOU PROVIDE EQUIPMENT?

Yes, we can provide a limited number of equipment on-site for students to borrow (Gloves, Pads etc.)

We manufacture our own high-grade equipment, which you can see and buy at our academy.